Newton HS honor rolls

First marking period


Make text smaller Make text larger





— The following Newton High School students earned academic honors in the first marking period.

Cum Laude

Grade 9

Kyla Aviles,Luke Bandel,Daniel Cleary,Skyler Conklin,Sebastian DeLeon,Samantha DeGraw,Salvatore Dellamonica,Paige DeVenezia,Kaitlyn Dixon,Kyle Dunn,Kelly Ellsworth,Robert Ford,Magdalena Golder-Ryan,Abigail Gormley,Amanda Gould,Skylar Grosche,Danielle Ham,Shannon Henry,Edward Holder,Jake Irizarry,Xavier Izquierdo,Kayla Liccardi,Sydney Mills,Ryan Pappas,Giana Piccirillo,Christian Real,Brittany Reimer,Dillon Somers,Gavin Tarabokija,Donovan Thomas,Jacob Tonking,Darwin Vargas,Michelle Zaremski

Grade 10

Michael Ardolino,Abigail Berkowitz,Jessica Brannick,Robert Burt,Morgan Conklin,Nicholas Dobroskok,Bridget Fajvan,Brielle Ferguson,Bryce George,Carolyn Granholm,Travis LeMasson,Gemma Meade,Alyssa Murphy,Nicolette Occhifinto,Isabelle Osborne,Brendon Read,Rylie Salerno,Natalie Schmitt,Melaina Scuralli,Dominique Simeone,Joshua Tierney,Andrew Wanamaker,Salvatore Zonca

Grade 11

Michael Acosta,Taegan Best,Christopher Bilik,Evan Blake,Christian Casas,Payton Ernst,Joshua Faller,Nico Fiore,Erin Franchino,Gianna Giordano,Taylor Goldschmiedt,Joseph Gubernard,Autaumn Hess,Anthony Laite,Katherine Lazar,Kevin Lupo,Matthew Malvey,Reese Matonis,Leila Matulewski,Ryan McCarthy,James McKeown,Tyler Miller,Hunter Mitchell,Nikita Petrenko,Christopher Polyak,Alex Rivas,Matthew Rosa,Kelly Salomon,Kyle Scheffler,Joseph Spadafora,Ashlyn Tozer,Ryan Westerfield,Lily Widgren,William Young,Cutter Zander

Grade 12

Tyler Alvarez,Benjamin Austin,James Ayres,Dylan Berry,Kevin Conway,Kayla Cook,Kayla Coombs,Gabrielle Dillstrom,Brianna Dul,Rebecca Finley,Victoria Fox,Kattleya Go,Shane Hendershot,Nicholas Hild,Simon King,Natalie Kirby,Ava McCarthy,Briana Moffatt,Kaitlyn Morreale,Olivia O'Brien,Dylan Reina-Frankel,Noah Rivera-Sharp,Reyna Rosario,Elizabeth Saks,Justen Samiljan,Nico Sebastiano,Tyler Sevean,Amara Skerry,Emily Tattersall,Edwin Torres,Ryan Vandenberg,Ryan VanNieuwland,Elenora Vega

Magna Cum Laude

Grade 9

Rana Bader,Dana Catalano,Nicholas Costa,Angela Cunningham,Samantha DeIorio,Holly Dickerson,Marissa Dionne,Sean Dunn,Anthony Dvorsky,Erika Ehrenberg,Justin Ghaleb,Sarah King,Noah Logan,Anthony Martinez,Brian McKeown,Rebecca McNulty,Morgan Medunick,Olivia Miller,Kyle O'Brien,William O'Gorman,Cecelia Paparella,Nathaniel,Naya Pereira,Konstantinos Protogeropoulos,Madison Rhine,Jenna Scerbo,Christina Spinelli,Nicole Stewart,Irene Toro

Grade 10

Trevor Aughenbaugh,Steven Bottone,Emily Brothman,Olivia Buckley,Kristine Crepeau,Sierra Dabrowski,John Dobroskok,Erin Fucito,Luke Kerrick,Grace Raddi,Asher Smith,Alexander Stone,Peter Van Orden,Jessica Vasquez,Aubrey White,Abigail Wittig,Alix Wojcik,Gabrielle Zukowski

Grade 11

Imad Balatero,Brianna Bello,Giovanni Bevacqua,Brandon Carnegie,Riley Catalano,Carly DeIorio,Daniel Florio,James Michael Freda,Briannah Galeos,Isabella Ghaleb,Ryley Hickman,Julia Jeffer,Mercedes Latimer,Sophia Loiacono,Davisson McMahon,Noah Metzgar,Amy Mills,Patricia O'Gorman,Stephanie Pollock,Sarah Sayner,Natalie Squires,Dylan Testa,Genna Vealey,Christina Verleur,Daniel Zimmerman

Grade 12

Elizabeth Austin,Emily Berkowitz,Paul Casperson,Christopher Chan,Qi Chen,Emily Critchley,Ethan Cross,Najah Davenport,Ashish Dugyala,Margaret Fergus,Jacob Heller,Thomas Hermann,Braden Leen,Edward Lynch,Kacie May,Ashley Morand,Jennifer Papis,Kathleen Reidmiller,Harley Rolon-Coppinger,Cailin Ruoti,April Serratelli,Jake Tarabokija,Regan Thiel,Charles Toepfer,Aaron Valentino,Jonathan VanNess,Rachel Welker,Tyler Wilson,Kamryn Zanella,Todd Zellars,Gianna Ziegler

Summa Cum Laude

Grade 9

Elissar Abou-Jaoude,Jamie Aughenbaugh,Daniel Baer,Aubrey Cotter,Olivia Ernst,Nathan Fitt,Arianna Gali,Fiona Healy,Matthew Kuever,Jenna Martinez,Emily Matlaga,Katelyn McDade,Matthew McGauley,Brianna Parker,Kira Pascale,Sophia Pasquale,Ryan Penny,Kelly Perez,Celia Reynolds,Alyssandra Rezza,Zoe Robinson,Alexandra Terranova Bunda,Cassidy Viersma,Emma Virtell,Morgyn Witt

Grade 10

Emma Bermingham,Hayden Caico,Daniel Zelaya Flores,Krista Leonardo,Kellen Miller,Taegan Murray,Ivy Nisler,Grant Parker,Owen Power,Ryan Sesera,Eve Sylvester,Steven Ward,Grace Young

Grade 11

Felicia Artrip,Alexis Bensley,Kayla Bensley,Gavin Bermingham,Leah Dykstra,Alexis Fadgen-Betz,Brooke Freund,Gabriella Guerriero,Bridget Guziewicz,Dalton Hummel,Austen Intoccia,Emily Kurnides,Chelsea Leonardo,Madison Leonardo,Hope Lissitz,Kathryn Maker,Allyson McDonnell,Omar Montalvo,Roberta Muresan,Gregory Nappa,Michael Rizzo,Natalie Yost

Grade 12

Jennifer Ahmad,Jehu Ananoria,Andrew Austin,Caitlin Bailey,Lydia Bailey,Jillian Bandel,Isabelle Barry,Dara Bilotti,Jonathon Borgognoni,Andrea Carlson,Andrew Chrustic,Kyle Conway,Samantha Coplon,Colette Cunningham,Joseph DeLuca,Rhiannon DeMauro,Danielly DeMiranda Ribeiro,Rose DeRyder,Karen Diaz,Heather Dickerson,Makaela Dionne,Julia Dworzycki,Lauren Ehrenberg,Jaiden Elliott,Abdelrahman Elsaadany,Madeleine Enriquez,Jacob Estevez,Michell Ezhov,Danielle Frank,Kayleigh Furth,Brianna Giordano,Andrew Gratti,Amanda Groschadl,Emily Herring,Hannah Holzhauer,Timothy Houlihan,Erica Hvizdos,Reece Ivaldi,Veronica Izquierdo,Leanna Jarrett,Andrew Jones,Madison Kent,Liam Kerrick,Aaron Leone,Anna Lipert,Sierra Mastrelli,Marissa McGauley,Erika Medina,Miranda Morel,Jaydeep Mukherjee,Julia Nisler,John Nitting,Sarah O'Brien,Cameron Osborn,Kyle Penny,Brandon Posey,Ashley Qasem,Richard Reczka,Sydney Reynolds,Brandon Schoemer,Riley Scuralli,Daniel Simon-Slowinski,Natalie Smith,Karis Steele,Samantha Sylvain,Olivia Sylvester,Kyle Vandenberg,Isabella Velasco,Grace Vigorito,Joshua Virtell,Amanda Whitworth,Jared Witt,Kassandra Wojcik,Luke Young,Arianna Ziegler



Make text smaller Make text larger

Comments

Pool Rules



MUST READ NEWS

Girls Run the World
More than 900 people turned out for Girls World Expo Sunday October 20th at the Palacio Catering Center in Goshen. Activities for girls 11-18 included archery and self-defense...
Read more »
Image

Cub Scout Pack 295 cleans up parks
Cub Scout Pack 295 made the area that much more beautiful and cleaner by picking up garbage at Sparta area parks this past weekend. Cub Scout Pack 295 is chartered by Saint Kateri...
Read more »
Image

Braves defeat Kittatinny 28-17
By George Hunter
After a dent in its winning streak, the Newton High School Braves varsity football team is back on a roll with a 28-17 Homecoming Game win over the Kittatinny...

Read more »
Image

Deadline is Oct. 26 for students to apply for “Honors Program” to work in NJ Attorney General's Office
The NJ Attorney General's Office has a new program designed to provide recent law school graduates and newly-admitted lawyers the opportunity to launch legal careers while serving...
Read more »

VIDEOS



Subscribe to our mailing list

* indicates required
Community Newspapers



MOST READ

Local News
Cub Scout Pack 295 cleans up parks
  • Oct 21, 2018
Sports
Braves defeat Kittatinny 28-17
  • Oct 21, 2018

MOST COMMENTED



Find more about Weather in Andover, NJ